SEARCH HERE

Human Transport System MCQs,

TRANSPORT SYSTEM OF HUMAN



1MCQ: The heart is also called
A.   muscular pump
B.   pumping device
C.   pumping machine
D.   pumping muscle




Answer A
2MCQ: The walls of left ventricle are thicker than the walls of right ventricle because
A.   it has to pump blood to the whole body
B.   it has to pump the blood to lungs
  • C.   blood reaches this ventricle in huge amount
D.   blood reaches this ventricle with extra pressure





Answer A
3MCQ: The vessel which takes the blood from heart to lungs, is known as
A.   renal artery
B.   pulmonary artery
C.   renal vein
D.   pulmonary vein





Answer B
4MCQ: Tiny vessels link up and form a
A.   artery
B.   vein
C.   capillary
D.   nerve




Answer B
5MCQ: The clot of blood formed in the blood vessel is known as
A.   hemophilia
B.   anemia
C.   thrombosis
D.   varicose vein




Answer C
10MCQ: The heart is also called
A.   muscular pump
B.   pumping device
C.   pumping machine
D.   pumping muscle





Answer A
6MCQ: 'Oxygen' is taken from
A.   cells to lungs
B.   heart to lungs
C.   lungs to cells
D.   cells to heart




Answer C
7MCQ: Top two chambers of heart are known as
A.   atria
B.   ventricles
C.   upper chambers
D.   lower chambers



Answer A
8MCQ: The dissolved food is taken from
A.   liver to cells
B.   stomach to cells
C.   lungs to cells
D.   heart to cells




Answer A
9MCQ: The lower two chambers of a heart are known as
A.   atria
B.   ventricles
C.   upper chambers
D.   lower chambers



Answer B
11MCQ: The cells generally known "the army of human body" are
A.   white blood cells
B.   platelets
C.   red blood cells
D.   antigens


Answer A
12: "Hemoglobin "is a combination of
A.   carbohydrates and fats
B.   carbohydrates and proteins
C.   fats and proteins
D.   proteins and iron



Answer D
13MCQ: A white blood cell is two times of a
A.   red blood cell
B.   platelet
C.   tissue cell
D.   none of above




Answer A
14MCQ: 'Plasma' contains water along with important
A.   food chemicals
B.   cells
C.   tissues
D.   bacteria




Answer A
15MCQ: Yellow pus in the wound is actually
A.   red blood cells
B.   plasma
C.   platelets
D.   infected white blood cells




Answer D

16MCQ: The task of white blood cells is to
A.   defend a body from disease
B.   transport oxygen
C.   heal wounds
D.   refresh heart




Answer A
17MCQ: Yellow pus in the wound is actually
A.   red blood cells
B.   plasma
C.   platelets
D.   infected white blood cells





Answer D
18MCQ: The deoxygenated blood is pumped to
A.   arteries
B.   lungs from heart
C.   heart from lungs
D.   veins






Answer B
19MCQ: The life span of red blood cells is about
A.   120 days
B.   200 days
C.   300 days
D.   400 days


Answer A
20MCQ: If bacteria are taken over by white blood cells, their life span
A.   decreases
B.   increases
C.   remains same
D.   may increase or decrease




Answer A
21MCQ: The number of red blood cells that die every day is
A.   100 thousand
B.   200 thousands
C.   100 million
D.   200 million





Answer D
22MCQ: The walls of veins are not thick as those of arteries because
A.   the blood is in less quantity
B.   the blood is deoxygenated
C.   the blood is low pressured
D.   the blood is thicker





Answer C
23MCQ: Deoxygenated blood is carried by
A.   arteries
B.   veins
C.   capillaries
D.   nerves




Answer B
24MCQ: In 1 mm3, the number of platelets is
A.   100000
B.   150000
C.   200000
D.   250000




Answer D
25MCQ: The dissolved food is taken from
A.   liver to cells
B.   stomach to cells
C.   lungs to cells
D.   heart to cells




Answer A

26MCQ: When pace of heartbeat is not steady in the presence of a pacemaker
A.   pacemaker may be faulty
B.   it may be viral steadiness
C.   it may be weakness of heart
D.   it may be infected



Answer A
27MCQ: A pigment in red blood cells which makes the color of blood "Red" is known as
A.   plasma
B.   hemoglobin
C.   fibrin
D.   fibrinogen




Answer B
28MCQ: White blood cells live long because they have
A.   centrioles
B.   white color
C.   nucleus
D.   cell membrane




Answer C
29MCQ: Excessive amount of glucose is passed out from body with
A.   feces
B.   sweat
C.   breathing
D.   urine



Answer D
30MCQ: All veins carry deoxygenated blood except
A.   renal vein
B.   hepatic vein
C.   mesenteric vein
D.   pulmonary vein


Answer D
31MCQ: The biggest artery in a human body is known as
A.   aorta
B.   principal artery
C.   main red vessel
D.   major artery





Answer A
32MCQ: The part of the hand that should not be used while checking someone else's pulse is
A.   index finger
B.   pinky finger
C.   central finger
D.   thumb




33Answer D
33MCQ: The lower two chambers of a heart are known as
A.   atria
B.   ventricles
C.   upper chambers
D.   lower chambers





Answer B
34MCQ: The liquid in our body that contains 'hemoglobin' is called
A.   blood
B.   plasma
C.   semen
D.   vascular Juice




Answer A
M35CQ: Platelets' are made in
A.   liver
B.   bone marrow
C.   spleen
D.   blood





AnswerB
36MCQ: In a body heat is transferred by blood from
A.   lungs to heart
B.   liver to heart
C.   liver to cells
D.   heart to cells





Answer C
37MCQ: In blood the main task of red blood cells is to
A.   defend body from disease
B.   transport oxygen
C.   heal the wounds
D.   refresh the heart





Answer B
38MCQ: Carbon dioxide has to be taken from
A.   lungs to cells
B.   heart to liver
C.   lungs to liver
D.   cells to lungs





Answer D
39MCQ: The muscles of the atria and ventricles squeeze to
A.   move the blood
B.   make some space for blood
C.   make space for air
D.   build a vacuum





Answer A
40MCQ: 'White blood' cells are made in
A.   liver
B.   bone marrow
C.   spleen
D.   blood





AnswerB
41MCQ: Each atrium and ventricle is separated by
A.   net of tissues
B.   bones
C.   muscles
D.   skin





Answer C
42MCQ: The cells that make the color of blood "Red" are known as
A.   white blood cells
B.  platelets
C.   red blood cells
D.   antigens





Answer C
43MCQ: Oxygenated blood is carried by
A.   arteries
B.   veins
C.   capillaries
D.   intestines





AnswerA 
44MCQ: The yellow liquid in the blood is known as
A.   plasma
B.   hemoglobin
C.   fibrin
D.   fibrinogen





Answer A
45MCQ: The blood has to distribute among all the cells of a body by arteries so they are divided into millions of tiny
A.   arteries
B.   veins
C.   capillaries
D.   nerves





Answer C
46MCQ: New red blood cells are formed in
A.   liver
B.   bone marrow
C.   spleen
D.   blood





Answer B
47MCQ: When blood gets solid, it is called
A.   blood rock
B.   blood heal
C.   blood riff
D.   blood clot




Answer D
48MCQ: Valves are present in
A.   veins only
B.   arteries only
C.   veins and arteries
D.   capillaries only




Answer A
49MCQ: The task of 'platelets' is to
A.   defend the body against disease
B.   transport oxygen
C.   heal the wounds
D.   refresh the heart





Answer C
50MCQ: The shape of red blood cells is
A.   convex
B.   concave
C.   bi-concave
D.   bi-convex




Answer C
THANK YOU

SHAILESH GUPTA
FROM- CHHATTISGARH                 
ANY PROBLEM ABOUT THIS MQCs PLEASE CONTACT – MY TELEGRAM CHANNEL @TRICKERA2Z       @MEDICAL TUBER


कोई टिप्पणी नहीं:

टिप्पणी पोस्ट करें

google.com, pub-6066490989146594, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0