HUMAN REPRODUCTIVE SYSTEM Mcqs Free PDF,


  • HUMAN REPRODUCTIVE SYSTEM
  • 1MCQ: The process which undergoes in the primary oocytes is classified as?
  • A.   meiosis-II
  • B.   meiosis-I
  • C.    mitosis-II
  • D.   mitosis-I
  •  
  • Answer – B
  • 2MCQ: Cervix separates the uterus from?
  • A.   vagina
  • B.   ovary tube
  • C.    follicle tube
  • D.   fallopian tube
  •  
  • Answer  - B
  •  
  • 3MCQ: A germinated microspore contains a tube nucleus and
  • A.     three sperms
  • B.      one sperms
  • C.      four sperms
  • D.     two sperms
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer – D
  • 4MCQ: The glands which are responsible for the secretion to neutralize the fluid (semen) acidity are known as
  • A.     Cowper's glands
  • B.      seminal glands
  • C.      spermatogonia glands
  • D.     prostate glands
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer  D
  • 5MCQ: After the release of sperms in the ovule, the sperms enter into the
  • A.     female gametophyte
  • B.      male gametophyte
  • C.      female sporophyte
  • D.     female gametophyte
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer D
  • 6MCQ: The mature sperms are accumulated in the collecting ducts of
  • A.     testes
  • B.      urethra
  • C.      urinary tract
  • D.     gall bladder
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer A
  •  
  • 7MCQ: The process of gametes formation is called
  • A.     primary oogonia
  • B.      gametogenesis
  • C.      cogenesis
  • D.     spermatogenesis
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer B
  •  

  • 8MCQ: The secretions produced by seminal vesicle provide
  • A.     fluid to sperms
  • B.      nutrition to sperms
  • C.      growth to sperms
  • D.     movement to sperms
  •  
  •  
  • Answer  B
  •  
  • 9MCQ: The structures prepared by the cells of ovaries where oogonia are present are called
  • A.     oocytes
  • B.      egg cells
  • C.      follicles
  • D.     calluses
  •  
  • Answer  C
  •  
  • 10MCQ: The primary spermatocytes are produced by
  • A.     spermatogonia
  • B.      oogonia
  • C.      primary spermatids
  • D.     secondary spermatids
  • Answer A
  • 11MCQ: The reproductive system of females includes
  • A.     ovaries and associated ducts
  • B.      testes and associated ducts
  • C.      fallopian tubes and testes
  • D.     placenta and testes
  • Answer  A
  •  
  •  
  • 12MCQ: After maturation, the sperms move from the epididymis to
  • A.     testis
  • B.      collecting duct
  • C.      seminal vesicles
  • D.     vas deferens
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer D
  • 13MCQ: Joining of male and female gametes is called
  • A.     fusion
  • B.      reproduction
  • C.      sexual reproduction
  • D.     asexual reproduction
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer C
  •  
  • 14MCQ: The bag of skin in which testes are located is called
  • A.     seminiferous tubules
  • B.      vas deferens
  • C.      epididymis
  • D.     scrotum
  •  
  •  
  • Answe r D
  • 15MCQ: The fluid which contains sperm is called
  • A.     semen
  • B.      scrotum
  • C.      spermatogonia
  • D.     seminal vesicles
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer A
  • 16MCQ: The bag of the skin in which testes are located is called
  • A.     epididymis
  • B.      scrotum
  • C.      prostate gland
  • D.     epicotyls
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer B
  • 17MCQ: Ovaries are situated just ventral to
  • A.     uterus
  • B.      urinary bladder
  • C.      kidneys
  • D.     lungs
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer C
  • 18MCQ: After the structural changes in the spermatids, the spermatids converts into
  • A.     spermatogonia
  • B.      sperms
  • C.      egg cells
  • D.     spermatocytes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer B
  • 19MCQ: The sperms that are fused with the egg form the
  • A.     ovaries
  • B.      androecium
  • C.      zygote
  • D.     gynoecium
  • Answer C
  •  
  • 20MCQ: After the fertilization of egg cells in fallopian tubes, the zygote is carried to the
  • A.     uterus
  • B.      urethra
  • C.      seminal gland
  • D.     ovular glands
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer  A
  • 21MCQ: The small oval-shaped organs located in the abdominal cavity are called
  • A.     egg cells
  • B.      placenta
  • C.      ovaries
  • D.     horns
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Answer C
  • 22MCQ: In the human body, the human immune deficiency (HIV) virus destroys
  • A.     Pletlets
  • B.      serum
  • C.      white blood cells
  • D.     red blood cells
  •  
  •  
  • Answer  C
  • 23MCQ: The abbreviation of AIDS is
  • A.     acquired immunodeficiency syndrome
  • B.      accumulated immune disorder system
  • C.      acquired immune disorder survival
  • D.     accumulated immunodeficiency system
  •  
  •  
  • Answer A
  • 24MCQ: The virus that causes AIDS in humans is called
  • A.     hostile immune disorder
  • B.      human immunodeficiency virus
  • C.      human immune disorder virus
  • D.     human internal disorder virus
  •  
  •  
  • Answer B
  •  
  • 25MCQ: In testes, the production of sperms is classified as
  • A.     oogenesis
  • B.      spermatogenesis
  • C.      primary oogonia
  • D.     gametogenesis
  •  
  •  
  • Answer  B
  •  
  •    ,,,,,,,,,,,THANK YOU  MY DEAR FRIENDS ,,,,,,,

 MORE TEST

((AIIMS) NORCET TEST 1 CLICK HERE

(AIIMS) NORSET TEST 2 CLICK HERE

(AIIMS) NORCET TEST 3  CLICK HERE

(AIIMS) NORCET TEST 4   CLICK HERE 

(AIIMS) NORCET TEST 5  GOLDEN KEY   CLICK HERE


*Lab Technician (Histology)Practice Set 1

*LAB TECHNICIAN MOCK TEST 1 CLICK HERE 

*LAB TECHNICIAN MOCK TEST 2 CLICK HERE

*LAB TECHNICIAN MOCK TEST 3  CLICK HERE

*LAB TECHNICIAN MOCK TEST 4 CLICK HERE


*Test 1 Anatomy Click here

*Test 2 Anatomy CLICK HERE

*TEST 3 VITAMIN CLICK HERE

कोई टिप्पणी नहीं:

टिप्पणी पोस्ट करें